LRPA Annual Conference

LRPA Annual Conference

[CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD REGISTRATION FOR]

Reservations: $139/Single & Double
Mention:         LRPA Annual Conference for the group rate
                       Cut-Off Date: December 31, 2018

Parking:          Overnight Valet: $22
                       Day (0-4 hrs): $5
                       Day (4+ hrs): $12

When
1/21/2019 2:00 PM - 1/24/2019 11:45 AM
Where
Hilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center 201 Lafayette St Baton Rouge 70802

Program

   

Monday, 21 January 2019

 
Time
1/21/2019 - 1/24/2019

Riverside Ballroom Lobby
Time
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
2:00 PM

Presented by LRPA Past Presidents - Happy's Irish Pub (3rd Street)
Time
6:30 PM
6:30 PM

Tuesday, 22 January 2019

 
Track
3
Time
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
8:45 AM

Hisa Turner - BREC
Track
2
Time
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
8:45 AM

Karen White - LMA
Track
1
Time
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
8:45 AM

Time
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
10:00 AM

Time
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:00 AM

Time
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
12:00 PM

Speaker: Renee Chatelain
Track
2
Time
1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
1:15 PM

Speakers: Brandon Smith (BREC) and Richard Bentley-Smith (Coquille)
Track
1
Time
1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
1:15 PM

Speaker: DeVeta Webb (Katy YMCA)
Track
3
Time
1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
1:15 PM

Speaker: Cody Albright (BREC)
Track
1
Time
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
3:00 PM

Speaker: Kevin Mitchell (Grapevine)
Track
2
Time
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
3:00 PM

Track
3
Time
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
3:00 PM

Time
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
4:15 PM

Social and Silent Auction Capital Park Museum
Time
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
6:00 PM

Wednesday, 23 January 2019

 
Time
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
8:00 AM

Speaker: Sandy McGrew
Track
3
Time
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
8:45 AM

Speaker: Chelsea Borruano (BREC)
Track
1
Time
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
8:45 AM

Speakers: Cheryl Michelet (BREC)
Track
2
Time
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
8:45 AM

Bill Stark
Track
3
Time
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
10:15 AM

David Young - Louisiana Office of Cultural Resources and Tourism
Track
2
Time
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
10:15 AM

Bethany Lerch - BREC Antoinetta Payne - BREC
Track
1
Time
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lunch on your own or Take a Young Professional/Student to Lunch
Time
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
11:30 AM

ACA
Track
1
Time
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
1:00 PM

Molly Orr - BREC  Susanne - The Arc
Track
3
Time
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
1:00 PM

Steven Fullen
Track
1
Time
1:00 PM - 3:45 PM
1:00 PM

Ed Pratt
Track
2
Time
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
1:00 PM

Trace Security
Track
3
Time
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM
2:30 PM

Jesus Lardizabal
Track
2
Time
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM
2:30 PM

Paul Holmes (LMA)
Track
3
Time
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
4:00 PM

Daniel Burg - BREC
Track
2
Time
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
4:00 PM

The Red White and Blues of Athletics  Jordan Johnson - LaCombe Richard Bentley-Smith - Coquille
Track
1
Time
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
4:00 PM

Awards, Installation of Officers, Hall of Fame Inductees, and Recognition of Past Presidents
Time
6:00 PM
6:00 PM

Sign In